Campion Icon

Aaron Metcalfe

Player Profile: Aaron Metcalfe
Position: Midfielder Birthday: 8th Oct 1991

Name: Aaron Metcalfe
Nickname: Shazza
Position: Centre Midfield
Previous Clubs: Campion Reserves

Where are you from?
Bradford

Which football team do you support?
Newcastle Utd

Favourite band/artist?
Kendrick Lemar

On the pitch I most resemble….
James Milner

My greatest moment on the football field was when I….
won the District Cup with Campion

My lifetime ambition is….
to own a Miami holiday home.

When I’m not playing football, you’re most likely to find me…
stuck in my classroom

Aaron Metcalfe Proudly sponsored by:

You currently have JavaScript disabled. This site requires JavaScript to be enabled. Some functions of the site may not be usable or the site may not look correct until you enable JavaScript. You can enable JavaScript by following this tutorial. Once JavaScript is enabled, this message will be removed.