Campion Icon

Hayden Lobley

Player Profile: Hayden Lobley
Position: Assistant/Coach Birthday: 8th Oct 1975

Name: Hayden Lobley
Nickname: Lobs usually (new name from Stevie is Howard)
Position: Assistant/Coach
Previous Clubs: Hull City, Farsley Celtic, Garforth Town, Liversedge and Yorkshire Ammers

Where are you from?
Farsley

Which football team do you support?
Leeds Utd

Favourite band/artist?
Oasis

My greatest moment on the football field was when I….
won county cup with Garforth Town and wining Sunday county cup with Horsforth Hotel

My lifetime ambition is….
to help improve the players I work with and hopefully retire comfortably

Hayden Lobley Proudly sponsored by:

You currently have JavaScript disabled. This site requires JavaScript to be enabled. Some functions of the site may not be usable or the site may not look correct until you enable JavaScript. You can enable JavaScript by following this tutorial. Once JavaScript is enabled, this message will be removed.